You are here

Declaration on the Processing of Personal Data

Declaration on the processing of personal data

Holder of the Travel account declares that he has provided personal data („PD“) of the person listed in this form in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act and the person was informed about the conditions of processing of personal data by insurer and Diners Club, specifically that the insurer is processing personal data under Law no. 8/2008 Coll. of the Insurance Act, as amended, which is the basis of processing of personal data. The holder of the Travel account and/or the person is obligated to provide personal data to insurer listed in this form or later required by the insurer for insurance purposes. Information obligations resulting to insurer from § 15, section 1 of Act no. 122/2013 Coll. on Protection of Personal Data, as amended are fulfilled by the insurer publishing of the necessary data on the web site of the insurer www.metlife.sk, in part Service for you / Information for clients. The holder of the Travel account undertakes promtly notify the insurer about any change of Personal Data.The holder of the Travel account authorizes Diners Club CS, Ltd. encumber its Travel account of that fee for activating insurance (Insurance Premiums).


Vyhlásenie o spracovaní osobných údajov

Držiteľ Travel Account vyhlasuje, že osobné údaje („OÚ“) dotknutej osoby uvedené v tomto elektronickom formulári poskytol v súlade so ZOOÚ a dotknutú osobu informoval o podmienkach spracovania OÚ poisťovateľom a DC, osobitne o tom, že poistiteľ spracováva osobné údaje  na základe zákona č. 8/2008 Z.z. o poisťovníctve v platnom znení, ktorý je právnym základom spracúvania OÚ. Držiteľ Travel Account a/alebo dotknutá osoba je povinný poskytnúť poistiteľovi OÚ uvedené v tomto formulári alebo neskôr požadované poistiteľom pre účely poistenia. Informačné povinnosti vyplývajúce poistiteľovi z § 15 ods. 1 zákona č. 122/2013 Z.z. o ochrane osobných údajov v platnom znení („ZOOÚ“) sú splnené poistiteľom uverejnením potrebných údajov na webovom sídle poistiteľa www.metlifeamslico.sk, v časti Služby pre vás/Informácie pre klientov. Držiteľ Travel Account sa zaväzuje poistiteľovi bezodkladne oznámiť každú zmenu OÚ. Držiteľ Travel Account oprávňuje Diners Club CS, s.r.o. zaťažiť jeho Travel Account vyššie uvedeným poplatkom za aktiváciu poistenia (Poistné).